Tuesday, September 30, 2014


Hi sooo I was just looking on blogger and then it hits me right in the face "I have 16 followers" I 
And I just wanna say thank you to all my followers. Sooo for now since I said my thanks I'm going to just take a moment and talk disney launguge with yah :) and by language I mean just post pictures :D.
So the green part of Elsa is of course the wicked with cj I'm pretty sure it's the witch from once upon a time?!? And for all you oncer's who read my blog who's your favorite character? 

Sooo this is like from the beginning song! I love it.

I love this movie sooo very much. And I use the saying all the time it slightly broke my heart ;(

Okay this is just to much D: I mean don't yah agree?


And I know this isn't disney but this is my lil beanie babie ghost I got at Cracker Barrel, isn't is adorkable ;D I love it! It even has a lil pumkin sooo it can get candy:D but his name is 'treatsie' but any who this blog session comes to a awkward close :) thanks again 

                            ~stay awkwardly epic

Friday, September 26, 2014

The LG (lords girls) award!

The LG award
OH MY WORD! I've been nominated by Peanut butter girl
(nice name by the way!)
to do the "LG award"!
Thank you so very much.
 So the rules are:
~No tag backs
~You must give credit to the person who nominated you
~Answer the 8 questions given to you by the person who
nominated you and then give 8 more questions to your nominees
~Nominate 8 people and let them know that they were nominated (make
sure you link your blog url )
~Put the award on your sidebar or a special page you have for
your awards
Now onto the question
(The questions Lydia gave me)
1. What's your favorite book?
2.When did you start your blog?
3.Have you ever written a book or story?
maybe `-`
4.What do you want to be when you grow up?
Umm... isn't it obvious I wanna be the best stay at home daughter EVER!
LOL! I'm some what serious.
5.Do you like dolls?
Ehhh.. not really
6.What's your favorite TV show/movie?
Hmmm... my favorite TV show is "Once Upon A Time"
(I'm so nervoussited about season 4)
{and yes I did just quote pinkie pie}
7. Do you like to sing?
Yes I do quite enjoy bursting into a song at the random drop of a pen
(I just quoted rainbow dash)
8.Why did you start your blog?
Well I thought it would be fun and it would give me another excuss to be
on the internet.
Now the nominations:
(plays drum roll)
That's all I could think of .
Now for questions.
1. Do you play minecraft?
2.What is your favorite time of year
(Christmas, fall, etc.)
3.Why did you start blogging?
4. what's your favorite drawing?
5. Are you a fan girl?
6. If you are a fan girl what do you fan girl over?
7.cats or dogs?
8.Whats the craziest dream you've ever had?

Friday, July 25, 2014

Update's :b

Long time no blog.... yah sorry I haven't blogged in a while,
of course I don't think there is anybody missing out on all this "blog lovin " .
So let me get on with the updates,
1.Kayla went to The "greatest" place in the world{Canada}
2.I've been hanging with my ' Best' pal Christopher
<suspicious quotation marks o.o >
3.I've been playin minecraft, thanks to the 'amazing' Christopher
<again with the suspicious quotation marks o-o people are going to start getting curious>
4.I got new glasses.
5.All of ah sudden I'm really in to llamas & alpaca's
6.I watched "The Lego Movie" recently .

7.Still haven't seen "The Winter Soldier" or "Thor ,The  Dark World"

8. I'm cat sitting

9. I recently did a photo shoot with my mum,
{do you call taking pictures of my moms friends kid a photo shoot?}

10. I read "Serendipity & Me" it's a good little book.

11.I've been watching "Sherlock Holmes"
{The 'BBC' one}

And that is all that I can think of

~Stay awkwardly epic!

Tuesday, June 24, 2014

Liebster Award

I've Been Nominated thanks Lyn
The Rules:
  1. Link the blogger that nominated you.
  2. Answer the 11 questions they have written for you.
  3. Give 11 random facts about yourself.
  4. Nominate other bloggers with under 200 followers who you think deserve the award.
  5. Post 11 questions for your nominees.
My Answers To Lyn's Question's:
~Books or movies?
Books cause when I'm reading a book it makes me feel like I'm in the there with the characters.
~Depending on the last question what is your favorite book/or movie?
My favorite book is "out of my mind" by Sharon M. Draper
~If you could see the future , would you?
No, the future is ment to be a mystery. But in another way YES! I would love to see the future.
~If you could yell one thing for the whole world to hear, what would it be?
"God's not dead!"
~What is your pet peeve?
My pet peeve is "Nails on a chalkboard" saying it just sends chills all over me.
~What is your most embarrassing moment?
When I went to dolly wood and rode Mystery mine and cried .
~What is your favorite quote
Some time's you will never know the value of a moment, until it becomes a memory.
~If you won $1 million in the lottery what would you do with it?
Help people in general.
~What is the weirdest dream you have ever had?
Um....... probably when I dreamed about the day I rode mystery mine but when we where fixing to get off my friends kept yelling "AGAIN..AGAIN" and then I had to go through the ride all over again and then I ended up yelling at them and they acted like I was the bad guy. 0.o I bet your thinking "WOW you have great friends"
~Why did you start blogging ?
I started blogging cause of my friend Kayla , she just inspired me to start blogging.
~What is your favorite thing about blogging  ?
My favorite thing about blogging is.... ummm....I don't really know?
11 Random Facts About Me:
1. I could eat all the time
2. I love reading
3. I have to sleep with a fan on
4. I love captain America
5. My favorite color is mint
6. My favorite animal is a elephant
7. I have never watched or read harry potter
8. I'm currently reading "The Eye Of Minds "
9. I love over sixed sweaters
10. I act British , ALOT!
11. I've been to New York
And Now My Nominees!
Eve from :eveofwomanhood
Kayla from: laugh 'an love
Tane from :fifth out of ten
Now My Questions
1.What is your goal in life?
2.Flip flops or sneakers?
3.Favorite flower?
4.If you could relive one moment out of your life ,what moment would it be?
5.Favorite song?
6.Photography or writing ?
7. If you could go to any place in the world where would you go?
8.If you had to be saved by one super hero who would it be?
8.Nike or under armor ?
9. Would you rather go to Disney Land or Universal? 
10.Have you ever travelled out of the United States?
11. Favorite book?
Well, I guess this is the end of this post . Thanks again Lyn for nominating me ~("~)
~Stay awkwardly epic

Monday, June 23, 2014

My Summer Bucket List

~Watch a meteor shower
~Play hide & seek in a mall 
~Smash a pie in someone's face
~Have a huge water balloon fight
~Eat spaghetti taco's
~Learn to shoot a gun
~Learn how to use chopsticks
~Be able to run a mile easy
~Play messy twister
~Have a nerf war
~Learn how to skateboard
~Have a Disney movie marathon
~Fill a KFC bucket with slurpee at 7-11
~Throw a drink in someone's  face
~Have a paint fight
~Buy a flat bill hat

Thursday, June 19, 2014

Oh Snap Photography!

So let me tell you a little bit about my photography business ! I take my pictures with a 'Canon Rebel T3i' and I edit my pictures with 'Irfanview' I mainly just do color corrections on Irfanview. I think a Canon is pretty good,but my mom has a Nikon so we like to compete (I think I win) .  But enough with the pictures and all, I got GLASSES!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! And not just
"ANY" kind they were ...... wait for it NERD GLASSES!!!!!!!!!!!!!

                                                                                  ~ stay awkwardly epic

P.S: Do ya'll think the pictures are any good ?

Thursday, June 5, 2014

My feel like summer list :D

So I thought I would make a little list of things that to me make summer feel like.. Summer! 

1.) Mario kart,( Nintendo ds in general but Mario kart is the game I play most !) ok seriously this is a summer must have for me!! Like it doesn't feel like summer if I don't have Mario kart!! Like me, my brother and my cousin nick would play our Nintendo's  all the time during the summer we would build forts at nite and put blankets up between us sooo we couldn't cheat on our games !! Now that is my type of summer! 

2.) swimming, so I guess that would probably be a summer thing for every body not just me but oh well. 

3.) trampoline jumping, so I love jumping on my trampoline, especially after swimming cause then your all wet and stuff :D !! 

4.) reading, so most kids don't want to read on there summer vacay,but if it's a really good book then yah! 

5.) flip flops, oh my word I love flip flops! Like my toes finally get to breathe!!  Am I the only one who thinks that about flip flops?!?

6.) sleeping in, so I get to sleep in sometimes during winter but who cares. 

So these are all I could think of •_• but I know  there's probably more. Do you have any thing that makes summer really summer

Tuesday, June 3, 2014

My weird habits

Is it strange I use a spoon to drink my chocklate milk? I don't do it to anything else only chocklate milk , I hate chugging my chocklate milk,I don't know why I just do,weird right? I pop my pointer finger ALOT when I get nervous, or I pop it when I'm stressed , i do it just to be doing something ! (the 3rd tallest finger.right beside your thumb)! I like to wear to different socks,different color,different brand everything ,(but not different sizes like knee highs with short socks I don't do that! I also like to wear to different colored shoes sometimes , like pink and blue :D , I eat the corner's of my pizza rolls then eat the whole thing •_•,I like everything plain, like pizza I hate pepperoni's but in pizza rolls I have to eat pepperoni :p , if I eat a hot dog or hamburger or tacos they have to be plain or I will not eat them, I like to slurp my soda,like I slurp really loud when I drink soda 0.o , when I fix chicken noodle soup I have to fix it on the stove, if I fix it in the micro wave I can't eat it. I have to sleep with the fan on,and my feet have to be out of the covers,it could be snowing cold and I would have my fan on and my feet sticking out of the covers but the rest of my covered up,all bundled up like a little homeless lady( that's what venelope says off of wreck it Ralph,I love that movie) ! Do you guys have any weird habits,like biting your nails , oh yah there's another on,I pick at my fingers,and I bite my lips and pick at my lips ,well I'm sure I have a lot more weird habits but these are all of them I could think of! 
     ~stay awkwardly epic 

Monday, June 2, 2014

This weekend (good and bad)

Well this weekend was good! Until Sunday.... I spent the night with Kayla, Friday night! We went to the mall! I got a flower crown, heart shaped radiators, a beanie ( I don't know why I bought the hat, but it says Hakuna Matata! :D ), a phone case, and a sleeping mask. ( that looks like a bear) :))) 

This is the bear sleeping mask!

Heart shaped radiators!!!

But that's what I got at the mall!!! Oh and I got a free Bethany Mota bracelet! 
( She's a girl who designs for aeropostale and makes YouTube videos!!! ) But that's about it! How was your weekend ?  
(  And about the whole until Sunday thing my great uncle died. :( But I know he's in a better place and he's out of pain. )  
      ~stay awkawardly epic 

Thursday, May 29, 2014

What my best friend means to me

I can't explain what my Bff  means to me, there are no words in the dictionary that could come close! But I'll try my best to find the right words. Kayla your the lechera to my Nutella and peanut butter sandwich! ( If you don't know what lechera is, it is sweetened condensed milk and it is great on Nutella! ) Your the Velveeta to my Mac and cheese! Your the your the Nutella to my jar! Really what I'm saying in this phrase is that "Your the Nutella to my jar, without you I'm empty." :))) And I hope that if you ever move back to Canada, I'll still be your friend! I know our friendship won't end for a LONG time!!! Cause for the almost past year we have been through a lot together.. :D 

July 5th will mark one year that Kayla and I have become friends! How exiting! *screams with happiness* Tomorrow is Friday and Kayla and I are planing a sleepover 'WHOOP WHOOP!' I got a new pair of  pj's for the occasion! So do you guys think spaghetti tacos, or pineapple with chocolate sounds good? Just asking :D !!!!
~stay awkwardly epic 

Wednesday, May 21, 2014


My topic today is... DOCTOR WHO! Oh yeah! Best subject evah! My personal favorite doctor is 10! I love all the other doctors but he's just my favorite. And favorite companion out of 10's companions would be between Rose Tyler and Donna Noble. { I can hear Donna now "Oi! Whatch it spaceman!" } Oh Donna Nobel. :)  It was a good run! But Doctor who is awesome! I watched the 1st episode thinking I'm just going to see what all the talk is about... Then I turned into what people would call a Whovian! :D I gotta a sonic screw driver! My two doctor who buddies would probably be Christopher and Kayla! Those are the people I can go Doctor who crazy with! And they won't think I'm insane! { but I am. XD } If you haven't seen Doctor who I suggest watching it! It is amazing!  Yeah, that's it I guess •.• 

~ stay awkwardly epic 

Monday, May 12, 2014


Let's take a minute or two and talk about ....... FROZEN!!!!!  * do u wanna build a snow man?* Yes yes I know most amazing movie ever ! (But don't get me wrong I love a lot of other movies ) the song let it go I knew before I even seen the movie :D !! The songs are super catchy like I could brake out in a musical right now {and that's why I moisturize } ok that was random and that's another topic for another day! But reindeer are better then people is sooo awesome !! People ask "who's your favorite character " I'm like um.... Idk ,but Hans 0.o I mean he was sooo perfect for Anna  then he turn into the bad guy0.o I mean I never seen such a good actor ! But I would see all these bad things about Hans in pintrest and be like why is there such mean stuff then I seen the movie !!!! Oh boy don't get me started I literally said while in The theater  oh no he didn't XD!! But he did sooo yeah!!! That was hard for me to handle (NOT!) but I have this joke cause how hans said I would never shut you out ! But when her heart is freezing he Locks her in the room sooo the joke is I would never shut you out ,I would lock you in :D !!! It's kinda funny.. To me !!! At least •_• , 
Ok the base ball one is great :)!!!!!!! 
~ stay awkwardly epic snowflakes 
Do u ship jelsa?(Elsa and Jack Frost ) or helsa? ( Hans ans Elsa?) 

How to do a custom Starbucks logo

Sooo this is how you make the Starbucks custom logo like I did :)))) sooo I haven't figured out how to change the person in the middle yet :b but to change the color it should be below where you change what the logo says it will have a bunch of numbers and say color I just put in pink and It changed to the color I put in !!!
I did mine as awkwardly epic !!! :} ,cause I'm awkward but epic sooo I'm awkwardly epic !!!! :D , isn't it just adorkable !!! ( that's my word !!) and oh snap !!!! :D 
~ stay awkwardly epic 


Sooo last Thursday me and my homeschool group went on a Felid trip to dollywood ,and I decided I wanted to get over my fear of roller coasters ,:b I think I made it worst ... Sooo I wanted to ride fire chaser for my 1st roller coaster but it was closed down for an hour ,sooo every on else wanted to ride mystery mine until fire chaser opens and mystery mine didn't look that bad from the outside to me.. Well I was wrong again .. We got on the ride and got buckled up my mom was with me sooo I was going to hold her hand through the ride ,we go down the 1st lil bung and I let go of her hand sooo fast and hold on to the seat rail faster then you could blink your eye and was already crying and shaking and It didn't really help with my mom "OH MY GOSH KEEP YOUR EYES CLOSED !!!" That just made it even worst and I watched the videos on YouTube sooo I already knew what was happening and it just made me think of it even worst then what it was .sooo by the time we got off I had tears running down my face and was shaking sooo hard I couldn't even stoped my shaking if I wanted to . But that was my 1st rolloer  coaster experience I got sooo scared I didn't even want to ride fire chaser  . But once we left the roller coaster part I was fine . And I think the mountain slidewinder was my favorite part ! well I just went through the mystery mine rollercoaster again through my mind sooo now I'm shaking :b 
~stay  awkwardly epic